Guiding schedule of the senior World Championships

 

Monday July, 17, 2017
 
Meeting between the Organising Committee and the Directoire Technique,including the technical, technological and software service providers.

Start of accreditation and weapon control.

 

Tuesday July, 18, 2017

Referees meeting and seminar

Directoire Technique meeting

 

Wednesday July, 19, 2017

Individual Men's Sabre, Pools - DE up until final 64 - start 12:30

Individual Women's Foil, Pools - DE up until final 64 - start 15:30

Individual Men's Epée, Pools - DE up until final 64 - start 8:30

 

Thursday July, 20, 2017

Individual Women's Sabre, Pools - DE up until final 64 -start 12:30

Individual Women's Epée, Pools - DE up until final 64 - start 8:30

Individual Men's Foil, Pools - DE up until final 64 - start 15:30

 

Friday July, 21, 2017

Individual Men's Sabre, Table of 64 - start 8:30

Individual Women's Foil, Table of 64 - start 9:40

OPENING CEREMONIES 17:30

Individual Men's Sabre, Semi-finals, Finals 19:00/20:05

Individual Women's Foil, Semi-finals, Finals 18:10/19:40

award ceremony 20:30

 

Saturday July, 22, 2017

Individual Women's Sabre, Table of 64,  start 9:00

Individual Men's Epée, Table of 64, start 10:10

Individual Womes's Sabre, Semi Finals/Finals, start 17:00/18:20

Individual Men's Epee, Semi Finals/Finals, start 17:40/18:40

award ceremony 19:10

 

Sunday July, 23, 2017

Individual Women's Epée, Table of 64 - start 8:30

Individual Men's Foil, Table of 64 - start 9:40

Individual Women's Epèe, Semi Finals/Finals 18:00/19:40

Individual Men's Foil, Semi Finals/Finals 18:40/20:00

award ceremony 20:40

 

Monday July, 24, 2017

Men's Team Sabre, DE and rankings bouts - start 10:00/Finals 19:20

Women's Team Foil, DE and rankings bouts - start 8:30/Finals 18:05

award ceremony 20:15

 

Tuesday July,25, 2017

Women's Team Sabre, DE and rankings bouts - start 9:15/Finals 17:35

Men's Team Epée, DE and rankings bouts - start 8:30/Finals 18:25

award ceremony 19:00

 

Wednesday July, 26, 2017

Women's Team Epée, DE and rankings bouts - start 10:00/Finals 18:00

Men's Team Foil, DE and rankings bouts - start 8:30/Finals 18: 50

CLOSING CEREMONIES

award ceremony 20:05